Campaign Committee

Providence College extends profound gratitude to the following committee members who provided extraordinary leadership support in the record-breaking Our Moment: The Next Century Campaign for Providence College.

CAMPAIGN CO-CHAIRS

Hon. William C. Leary ’60 & ’10Hon.*
Hon. William C. Leary ’60 & ’10Hon.*
Kevin C. Phelan ’66 & ’15Hon.*
Kevin C. Phelan ’66 & ’15Hon.*

CAMPAIGN HONORARY CO-CHAIRS

William R. Davis, Esq. ’52 & ’79P

Edward L. Scanlon ’55 & ’00Hon.

EXECUTIVE CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE

Karl W. Anderson ’88*

J. Peter Benzie, Jr. ’70*

William F. Concannon ’77 & ’08P

Maureen Davenport Corcoran ’79

Thomas P. Corcoran ’80*

John J. Glier ’71

Kristine C. Goodwin

Robert T. Gorman, Jr. ’78 & ’15P*

Thomas J. Keegan, Jr. ’80

John F. Killian ’77*

Hugh F. Lena, III, Ph.D.

Robert J. Palmisano ’66 & ’89P*

Christopher K. Reilly ’84*

Michael A. Ruane ’71 & ’13Hon.

Rev. Brian J. Shanley, O.P. ’80*

Rev. Kenneth Sicard, O.P. ’78 & ’82G*

John M. Sweeney ’15P & ’19P

Gregory T. Waldron

CHICAGO REPRESENTATIVE

Patrick J. Canning ’81

HARTFORD/NEW HAVEN COMMITTEE

James Augur, Jr. ’87 & ’17P

M. Joseph Canavan ’65 & ’89P

D. William DeRosa, Jr. ’67 & ’98P

Dale P. Faulkner, Esq. ’60 & ’88P

Michael F. Freeman, Esq. ’77 & ’08P

John J. Houlihan, Jr., Esq. ’77 & ’08P

Warren C. Howe, Jr. ’60, ’90P, & ’17GP

David J. Kozak ’82 & ’18P

Jason A. Macaluso ’96

Robert J. Mathieu, Esq. ’64 & ’97P

Timothy C. Moynahan, Esq. ’61

Vincent T. Plona, Jr. ’64 & ’07P

Mary-Ellen S. Rogers ’77 & ’18P

Fay A. Rozovsky, J.D., M.P.H. ’73 & ’08P

Timothy J. Sullivan ’64 & ’95P

LOS ANGELES/SAN FRANCISCO REPRESENTATIVE

John G. O’Hurley, Jr. ’76 & ’06Hon.*

MASSACHUSETTS COMMITTEE

Kimball S. Bullard, III, CIMA ’88 & ’16P

Timothy P. Doherty ’91

Matthew F. Gaffney ’91

Jane Driscoll Henesey ’82

Maryanne Doherty Knott ’76 & ’11P

Claire Staford Leblanc ’80 & ’09P

David Manganaro ’89

Michael C. Shepard ’91

Megan C. Smith ’91

Paul F. Wynn, Esq. ’65 & ’95P

NEW YORK/NEW JERSEY/FAIRFIELD COUNTY COMMITTEE

Jennifer Lennon Caldarella ’88

Robert J. Caldarella ’89

George L. Catrambone ’05

John A. Cervione ’87*

Dawn Burgess Crouch ’91

Kevin J. Delane ’87

Sharon Treacy Driscoll ’80, ’17P, & ’21P*

Stephen E. Gallucci ’89

Peter W. Ghiorse ’70

Hugh T. Hurley, III ’86

Michael R. Irwin ’72

Carla Delaney Lown

Meghan Conroy Lyon ’89

Susan Frame Millstein ’81

John J. Powers ’86 & ’11P*

Kevin P. Quirk ’87*

Jeffrey T. Scott ’93

Edward M. Sullivan ’72 & ’13P

PALM BEACH/NAPLES CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE

Thomas M. Murphy ’63

Francis X. Nihill ’64

RHODE ISLAND COMMITTEE

Charles M. Borkoski ’71 & ’12P

Joseph M. Cianciolo ’60

Robert A. DiMuccio ’79

Colleen Cronin Duffy ’83*

David A. Duffy ’61, ’93P, & ’11Hon.

Joseph P. Gencarella ’85

Kernan F. King, Esq. ’65

Edward A. McLaughlin, III ’79

Peter D. Nolan, Esq. ’64

John J. Partridge, Esq. ’61 & ’11Hon.

Melinda Fischer Penney ’88 & ’19P

Robert S. Penney, ’89 & ’19P

Michael F. Sweeney, Esq. ’85

David J. Syner, CPA, MST, MBA ’71 & ’97P

Robert F. Tasca, Jr. ’73 & ’06P

John T. Walsh, Jr., Esq. ’64 †

* Current Trustee

† Deceased

Campaign Priorities